SFP.BY

оптические трансиверы, медиаконвертеры, sfp-модули
Телефон отдела продаж
+37517 399-99-67

Поиск совместимости устройств


Поиск трансиверов по наименованию или Part Number производителя

Avago AFBR-79EQPZ

Avago AFBR-79EQPZ

Производитель: Avago
Модель/PN: AFBR-79EQPZ
Спецификация: QSFP 850nm 40G MPO/MTP 100m
Ближайший аналог: OPL-QSFP+SR4-01

Описание: The Avago Technologies AFBR-79EQPZ is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for 40 Gigabit Ethernet (40GbE) applications. This transceiver is a high performance module for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 40 Gbps aggregrate bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 10.3125 Gbps up to 100m using OM3 fiber or 150m using OM4 fiber. These modules support 4 x 10G InfiniBand (IB) quadruple data rate (40G-IB-QDR) application and is backward compatible to the 4 x 5G IB dual data rate (20G-IBDDR) and 4 x 2.5G IB single data rate (10G-IB-SDR) applications, as well.

These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 38 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses an 8 or 12 fiber MTP® (MPO) connector. This module incorporates Avago Technologies' proven integrated circuit and VCSEL technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.

Features

  • Compliant to the 40GBASE-SR4 and XLPPI Specification per IEEE 802.3ba-2010 and supporting 40G-IB-QDR / 20G-IB-DDR / 10G-IB-SDR applications
  • Compliant to the industry standard SFF-8436 QSFP+ Specification Revision 3.5
  • Power Level 1: Max Power <1.5W
  • High port density: 21mm horizontal port pitch
  • Operate at 10.3125 Gbps per channel with 64b/66b encoded data for 40GbE application and at 10 Gbps with 8b/10b compatible encoded data for 40G-IB-QDR application
  • Links up to 100m using OM3 fiber and 150m using OM4 fiber
  • Supports optical interoperability with 10GBASE SR modules per IEEE 802.3ae standard provided the receiver overload of 10G modules sustains up to 2.4 dBm input optical power
  • 0 to 70°C case temperature operating range
  • Proven High Reliability 850nm technology: Avago VCSEL array transmitter and Avago PIN array receiver
  • Hot pluggable transceiver for servicing and ease of installation
  • Two Wire Serial (TWS) interface with maskable interrupts for expanded functionality
  • Utilizes a standard 12/8 lane optical fiber with MTP® (MPO) optical connector for high density and thin, lightweight cable management

Datasheet AFBR-79EQPZ 2013-01-25

Примечание

Все данные взяты только из открытых источников и не содержат коммерческих секретов производителей, а в качестве справочной информации указана совместимость с модулями OPL.

Мы стараемся поддерживать актуальность приведённой информации.
Если у Вас есть замечания или предложения по качеству и полноте описания, оставьте нам сообщение.

a.kalatsky 2013 - 2020
Цены на сайте не являются офертой
подробности уточняйте у менеджеров