SFP.BY

оптические трансиверы, медиаконвертеры, sfp-модули
Телефон отдела продаж
+37517 399-99-67

Поиск совместимости устройств


Поиск трансиверов по наименованию или Part Number производителя

DELL QSFP-40G-SR4 07TCDN

DELL QSFP-40G-SR4 07TCDN

Производитель: DELL
Модель: QSFP-40G-SR4
PN: 07TCDN
Спецификация: QSFP 850nm 40G MPO/MTP 100m
Ближайший аналог: OPL-QSFP+SR4-01

Описание: The Dell DP/N:07TCDN is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver with an integrated push-pull tab for 40 Gigabit Ethernet (40GbE) applications with added capability of inter-operating with IEEE 10GBASE-SR compliant products. It also supports 4 x 10G InfiniBand (IB) quadruple data rate (40G-IB-QDR) application and is backward compatible to the 4 x 5G IB dual data rate (20G-IB-DDR) and 4 x 2.5G IB single data rate (10G-IB-SDR) applications. This transceiver is a high performance module for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with each lane operating at 10.3125 Gbps, giving an aggregated bandwidth of 40 Gbps. This transceiver can also be used for high density 10 Gigabit Ethernet application. It allows optical interoperability with any 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) transceivers, compliant to the IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR specifications, of form factors such as SFP+, XFP and X2, to provide effective port count of over 100 within 1 RU rack. The push-pull tab facilitates the insertion and extraction of these transceivers in such high density environment. This transceiver is designated as a QSFP+ iSR4 solution, where the letter “i” represents interoperability between this QSFP+ transceiver with any 10GBASE-SR compliant modules.

This QSFP+ transceiver link length for either 40 Gigabit Ethernet or high density 10 Gigabit Ethernet application is up to 100m using OM3 fiber or 150m using OM4 fiber. These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 38 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses an 8 or 12 fiber MTP® (MPO) connector.

This transceiver is designated as a 40G-iSR4 solution, where the letter i represents interoperability between this QSFP+ transceiver with any 10GBASE-SR compliant modules.

Features

  • Compliant to the 40GBASE-SR4 Specification per IEEE 802.3ba D3.2
  • Compliant to the industry standard SFF-8436 QSFP+ Specification Revision 3.5
  • Power Level 1: Max Power < 1.5W
  • High port density: 21mm horizontal port pitch
  • Operate at 10.3125 Gbps per channel with 64b/66b encoded data
  • Links up to 100m using OM3 fiber and 150m using OM4 fiber
  • Supports interoperability with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR modules of various form factors such as SFP+, XFP, and X2
  • 0°C to 70°C case temperature operating range
  • Proven High Reliability 850 nm technology: Avago VCSEL array transmitter and Avago PIN array receiver
  • Hot pluggable transceiver for servicing and ease of installation
  • Two Wire Serial (TWS) interface with maskable interrupts for expanded functionality
  • Utilizes a standard 12/8 lane optical fiber with MTP® (MPO) optical connector for high density and thin, light-weight cable management

Datasheet AFBR-79EIPZ.

Примечание

Все данные взяты только из открытых источников и не содержат коммерческих секретов производителей, а в качестве справочной информации указана совместимость с модулями OPL.

Мы стараемся поддерживать актуальность приведённой информации.
Если у Вас есть замечания или предложения по качеству и полноте описания, оставьте нам сообщение.

a.kalatsky 2013 - 2021
Цены на сайте не являются офертой
подробности уточняйте у менеджеров